EMS Staff

X

EMS Staff

EMS Staff

Eastlake Middle School 2019-2020

Administration

   Principal: Dr. C. Blaurock
    Assistant Principal: Mr. M. Sternberg


EMS Support staff:

Guidance Counselors: Ms. C. Cook & Mr. S. LaCorte 
 
Family Liaison: Ms. J. Golnick
 

Librarian: Mr. K. Dressel 

School Psychologist: Ms. Kelsey Demyen 

School Nurse: Mrs. Lori Ehinger

Health-Aid - Makesha Dunlap

Speech-Language Pathologist: Mrs. R. Yagour

Principal's Secretary: Mrs. J. Livorse

Clerical Secretary: Ms. R. Marchand

Educational Aides: Mrs. C. Glasier, Mrs. S. Pavlic, Ms. T. Patrick, Mr. J. Steinmetz, Ms. J. Brown 

Plant Supervisor: Mr. R. Stankus

Custodians: Mr. R. Cell, Ms. J. Scalese

Food Service Manager: Mrs. T. Bretz

Food Service: Mrs. B. Burdecki, Ms. J Morton

Student Monitors:  Ms. K. Karovich, Ms. Spohia Prijatel, Ms. D. Sloban, Ms. S. Andrews, Mrs. C. Bennett, Mrs. C. Clifton, Mrs. M. Mason, Ms. J. Cumberledge
 
Teaching Staff:
KIM ANZELLS WILSON READING
JACK ARCHUAL SOCIAL STUDIES 7
JULIE BAILEY OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
SHANNON BOTHEL INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
CHARLENE CAMINO INTERVENTION SPECIALIST/AUT
MACKENZIE CLARK
 INTERVENTION SPECIALIS
AMY CLENDENNING
ENGLISH-LANGUAGE ARTS 6/7
NICK CRAMER ELA8, ENGLISH 1, SCIENCE 8
KELSEY DEMYEN  SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
LORI EHINGERSCHOOL NURSE
MONICA FALZONEENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS
MICHAEL FELLENSTEIN PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HEALTH
JILLIAN FORCHT
COMP SCIENCE/KEYBOARDING
ANNA GASER MATHEMATICS
DEREK GRABSKI SCIENCE 6, MATH 7
TRACEY GRYZMALA INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
PAUL HAGAN SOCIAL STUDIES 6/8
STEPHANIE HARDEN CHOIR/GENERAL MUSIC 6/7
JUSTINE IANIRO ELA 6, SOCIAL STUDIES 6 
RICHARD JOHNSON SCIENCE 7 ,SCIENCE 8
CARLA KEIDEL INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
JUDY KONZMAN ENGLISH-LANGUAGE ARTS 8
LYNN KOST SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGIST
KENNETH KRIZ SPANISH
KATRINA MICHALSKI BAND
ANGELA MINICHELLO INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
BRETT RAMMING  PHYSICAL EDUCATION  
MARY KATE RIEMERSMA  INTERVENTION SPECIALIST (AUT)
STEPHANIE ROYKO ART 6/8
KARLA SCHWENK MATHEMATICS GRADE 6
KATIE SHANAHAN INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
MICHAEL STENGER ELA 6, SOCIAL STUDIES 6
COLTON TIRPACKMATHEMATICS
KIM TYLICKIVISION
KELLY WHITEMATHEMATICS
RACHEL YAGOUR SPEECH
MALLORY YEUNG  8TH GRADE ELA / SCIENCE