Willoughby-Eastlake
3rd Quarter Honor Roll and Principal's List

WILLOUGHBY SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL

Honor Roll

3rd qrt

3.00-3.75

2017/18

12th Grade

Kayley Adamczewski, Deawnna Adams, Sarah Al-Rousan, Trevon Anderson-Kellom, Brendan Babos, Benjamin Barry, Kelly Bartnicki, Joshua Baughman, Samuel Beddick, Gabriell Belknap, Anne Beller, Brian Betarie, Julia Brodzinski, Maxwell Brodzinski, Zackary Burton, Jessica Cales, Christina Coreno, Sophia Cross, Unique Cunningham, Nicholas Czubaj, Brittany Day, Austin Dureiko, Bradley Dutcher, Kassandra Galletti, Charles Gasier, Zoltan Gere, Morgan Grabowski, Cory Gray, Daniel Grinberg, Anthony Guarnieri, Jr Handsome, Tyler Henderson, Alison Higgins, Jeffrey Humble, Isiah Johnson, Anne Karabinus, Savannah King, Cameron Kirk, Sheila Kiss, Ethan Knott, Kristin Kordes, Theresa Kost, Jonathan Luck, Angelina Mandato, Tyler Marzett, Mary  Masterson, Olivia Mayernik, Mitchell McLaughlin, Ceiara McPherson, Lela Mekruit, Justin  Mesterhazy, Ryan Miozzi, Allison Molter, Ian Morales, Shamarri Moss, Tiler Nash, Mizuki Nishi

Connor O'Ryan, Kelsey O'Toole, Hope Palmer, Logan Paris, Ariyana Parker, Sahil Patel, Jessica Payne, Martina Pecirep, Evan Penicka, Irena Peric, David Perovsek, Lori Pierce, Alliyah Qamhawi, Kristi Richter,Matthew Romeo, Marley Ross, Martese Roulette, Mitchell Ruple, Laylah Saulsberry, Jonathan Shrout, Kayla Sliez, Gina Smith, Jacob Smith, Dayle Soukup-Chabut, Jacob Stablein, Daniel Suchetka, Rhianna Tadiello, Janiyah Taylor, Nia Thompson, Edgar Tovmasyan, Sarah Tuttle, Collin Urbania,, Michael Valletto, Daniel Wallace, Dishon Walton, Caden Zahler, Taylor Zinner,

 

11th Grade

Leah Abrams, Anaya Baker, Ian Barnes, Anna Barzal, Rebecca Bates, Hailee Baughman, Josie Beck, Kaylee Bettasso, Veronica Blatnick, Jared Botteicher, Helen Brown, Keith Brush, Carmen Cavallaro, Jessica Ceboll, Zhi Chen, Audrey Connolly, Caroline Costello, Gino Covelli, Laurel DeLembo, Gabriel Doringo, Caleb Farmer, Cheyenne Faunt, Vivian Florentine, Brandon Foley, Noah Foltz, Jacob Garee, Matthew Gast, Jasmine Gilmore, Olivia Gilpin, Dasani Glenn, Natalie Griesmer, Ian Grzincic, Abigail Harmon, Dereon Harris, John Haslinger, Destiney Hearn, Christian Hemmi, Justin Hendershot, Aidan Holloman, Isabella Hubans, Haven Iacofano-Federico, Hailee Ingram, Andre Jackson, Donecia Johnson, Ryan Kaufman, Thomas Kelly, Briella Kent, Joseph Lang, Clare Lann, Joseph Lattanzio, Andrew Lavrisha, Kylie Lunar, Gina Lyon, Matthew Mahovlic,  Aamir Mani, Nicoletta Mannarino, Angela Marble, Anna Masterson, Brandon McClain, Sarah Miozzi, Brigid Monihan, Mackenzie, Mramor, Makayla Muha, Nicholas Muranko, A'Treasure  Norman, Lee O'Deens, Jack Ovens, Adam Paris, Davina Patel, John Payne, Bryan Peters, Michael Porter, Emma Priola, Michael Ramer, Luis Reynoso, Natalie Roeder, Zachary Ross, Klaudia Ruko, Logan Sammet, Bernadette Seaman, Thomas Siko, Nyjah Singleton, Calysta Slosar, Devon Spisak, Josette Stewart, Marshae Stewart, Joseph Strumbly, Emma Tomaselli, Dominic Turk, Nicholas Vitantonio, Lauren Vladyka, Ryann Ward, Thomas Wetzel, Damion Williams, Raegen Williams, Brenna Yerse, Robert Young, Tae'Ja Young

 

10th Grade

Jillian Akucewich, Starlyn Akucewich, William Aylward, Allyse Baldauf, John Barber, Marley Bielek-Welsh, Maria Blatnick, Antonio Bodziony, Dakota Booher, Hannah Bozickovich, Seth  Bradley, Joshua Bramley, Eliza Brinton, Shelbi Buckmaster, Jarett Burko, Alex Chiappero, Gianna Congin, Sean Cook, Giavanna Crockett-Tomasio, Lexi Cruickshank, Seth Cummins, Matthew  Delventhal, Anthony DeVecchio, Jillian Fisher, Alex Floyd-Johnson, Riley Frizell, Rachel Furness, Aaron Gardner, Alyssa Gardner, Jenevah Garner, Camille Gill, Samual Graffius, Justin Grosel, Tyler Gutierrez, Michael Horan, Heather Horsfall, Maja Hutchinson,Taylor Jackson, Lola Jarmuszkiewicz, Owen Jost, Devon Kaseda, Sheila Kaston, Samantha King, Sean King, Julie Korolyov, Cassidy Leblang, Samuel Loechtenfeldt, Jasmine Lorik, Jaylen Love, Sophia Madge, Alyse Madormo, Emerson Mancisio, Emily Mann, James Marble, Lauren Mastroianni, Xavier McCreary, Jack McLaughlin, Gavin Niemann, Vincent Olah, Joy Palmer, Jacklynn Pavic, Jenna Price, Ryan Racic, Abbigayle Reid, Mallory Richmond, Suemaya Salti, Thomas Schuenaman, Ethan Scimenes, Amir Serikbaev, Ricardo Small, Alexis Sobochan, Kyle Solon, Jason Sperhac, Evan Strojin, John Susnik, Alexander Szabo, Lauren Taylor, Azra Tokalic, Tyler Untisz, Lauren Vrban, Michael Ward, Vivian Weaver, Joshua West, Zachary Wheeler

 

9th Grade

Colin Ackerman, Chloe Baldauf, Trevion Billingsley, Noah Bliss, Anthony Bryant, Sarah Carmella, Tyler Carr, Benito Casamatta, Taylor Citraro, Kiera Clark, Isabella Clarke, Paul Connolly, Timothy   Costello, Danina DeVito, Michelle Dickerson, Briana Ferrari, Ahna Gambatese, Nathaniel Gasier, Cali Gerbic, Daely Goodwin, Alyssa Green, Michael Groudle, Jerome Gural, Jovianne Henderson, Michael Hill, Brietta Hillwig, Charles Hudock, Ryan Humphrey, Bjorn Jackson, Kiersten Jaggie, Kerrigan Klicman, Peyton Kosmerl, Samuel Kovarik, Angelina Lazar, Jada Matlock, Paige McCray, Jillian Mester, Blake Miller, Kalab Miller, Neko Miller, Jacob Miozzi, David Mohnke, Jacob Monreal, Alexis Mramor, Isabella Myers, Elena Nero, Ryan Neubecker, Megan O'Deens, James  O'Neil, Francis Orgovan, Kaitlyn Osborne, Bryan Patel, Sean Poticher, Sydney Prochazka,  Jake Ryan, Joshua Salamone, Jason Salillari, Benjamin Salupo, Ryan Savage Michaelangelo Schiavoni, Jacob Shanto, Jennifer Shrout, Marissa Spangler, Daniel Stapp, Reagan Sulik, Abigail Sureck, Nikolette Tahsin, Kimaya Washington, Jazmyne Weindel, Mariah Weindel, Gavin Wells, Nicholas Willett, Caleana Wood, Junya Xiang, Samantha Yahner, Chloe Zinner

 
 PRINCIPAL’S LIST

3RD QRT

3.76-ABOVE

 

12th grade

Jacob Dimick, Devin Strand, Kaleb Ahjjizz-Smith, Adam Aidja, Catharine Baek, Rebecca Barber, Joshua Bizily, Kailey Bordelon, Sophia Bortnick, Maxwell Brinton, Diana Brnjic, Tatum Brown, Arianna Bryant, Mathew Buck, Hannah Carmella, Morgan Carnett, Devlyne Cendrowski, Alexander Chan, Jennifer Cirino, Meghann Crowley, Steven D'Eusanio, Grace Doringo, Claire  Douglas, Sarah Durk, Jarrett Evans, Joseph Fiebig, Lydia Fielding, Z'rya Forrest, Mario Fufi, Benjamin Griesmer, William Griesmer, Julia Grosel, Melissa Groudle, Dylan Higgins, Jillian Horan, Brandon Huff, Mackenzie Hupp, Ava Jarmuszkiewicz, Kristen Jesberger, Issac Kalnasy, Samra Karamustafic, Madeline Keck, Serenity Kitchen, Sirathee Koomgreng, Savanna Kubish, Kailey Kurth, Mallory Lamovec, Steven Levand, Abigail Lowden, Shannan Lunar, Luke Marino, Victoria Marino, Amira Marshall, Braxtyn McKinney, Bryan McNamara, Alexis Merk, Vedrana Misuric-Ramljak, Danae Mitchell, Maria Moser, Marion Musgrave, Alexis Nelson, Breanna  Parmenter, Samantha Perry, Jessica Pierce, Noah Pigza, Angel Poticher, Addison Pretnar, Dominick Prevesk, Ryan Rini, Nathan Salsgiver, Savannah Savage, Zachary Schauer, Elyor Serikbaev, Austin Slusarczyk, Elizabeth Sterner, Lauren Vittori, Elena Vrban, Amanda Wagner, Alyssa Waseleski, Tyler Waseleski, Catherine Weyman-Heller, Sarah Zusman,

 

11th Grade

Cheyanne Adams, Angelica Ban, Blake Barnes, Alexander Beharry, Meredith Bell, Hanna Blasinsky, Ethan Border, Madalyn Bottiggi, Jackson Burkholder, Douglas Burnett, Brook  Burrington, Allison Cesar, Brianna Clark, Kiara Clark, Sarah Cosentino, Lillian Daneshmand, Taylor Dickerson, Alexandra Dodd, Alea Doronsky, Joseph Durk, Rachel Fawcett, Riley Finch, E'niece Flakes, Joseph Frate, D'Mia Gaddis, Jacob Galla, Trent Glass, Anne Gonyea, Logan Gorka, Samson Griffin, Dominic Hahner, Mallory Haslinger, Tyler Hollingsworth, Jane Honkala, Zachary Houghtaling, Taylor Jassaud, Catherine Johnston, Alison Keller, William Kennelly, Austin Kerr,Caleigh Koch, Andrew Kurth, Emma Lammermeier, Max Lapuh, Meghan Liddy, Alexander Lisk, Blaise Lombardo, Jacob Lorkovic, Isabella Luciano, Victor Lufi, Bailey Maine, Thomas Marchini, Ava Marti, Ashlyn Matish, Mya Matriano, Hailey Mekruit, Jacob Mikulcic, Kamryn Mohney, Alexandria Moore, Mersadie Morton, Morrigan Nagy, Brennan Nameth, Jeremy Nash, Isabel Nekic, Adrianna Niro, Janvi Patel, Shrey Patel, Destiny Poticher, Chase Rau, Thomas Rhodes, Ashley Rogers, Joshua Rosales, Alexis Rossilli, Zoe Scherer, Drew Schoeppler, Thomas Schrenk, Nanuli Shengelya, Alexander Shkolnik, Angelina Sicurezza, Anna Sili, Daniel Silvaroli, Joseph Smith, Teranae Smith, Tessa Spooner, Hannah Stapp, Trenton Swann, Stephanie Trem, Zoe Trumphour, Alexander Uyesugi, Hannah Vodicka, Cameron VonSeggern, Molly Yackin, Ashley Yerse, Christina Znidarsic

 

10th Grade

Kathryn Adkins, John Albertone, Oluwabukunmi Araba, Ryan Bailey, Jordan Berry, Emma Boeman, Maxwell Bour, Connor Bruck, Andrew Butera, Kaiden Cairns, Catherine Carroll, Zachary Carroll, Megan Churchia, Kelly Coffey, Omar Darowich, Camila Digulis, Riley Dondrea, Bridget Douglas, Ariana Duncan, Natalie Dureiko, Kalie Eshelman, Olivia Fatica, Stephen Fawcett, Daniel Gallagher, Isabella Gembus, Reanna Grove, Mya Hayes, Robert Helt, Sara Hritz, Lorena Jevnikar, Jared Judd, Jennifer Kiss, Ireland Klicman, Kaylee Kozlowski, Samantha Kuhn, Bryce  Lanese, Sarah Lattanzio, Alexis Lewis, Gregory Lewis, Michael Marino, Stacy Masterman, Riley McLaughlin, Carlie McNeill, Serafina Medica, Katherine Mendenhall, Emily Moberg, Nina Musarra, Emma Norton, Munachiso Obiefule, Kayla Owens, Mohit Patel, Parth Patel, Jenna  Patrick, Ashley Pecjak, Jasmine Penny, Jenna Pigza, Erika Robatin, Dino Salaka, Thomas Saracene, Ava Scott, Matthew Shehata, Valerie Shnayder, Tea Simic, Maria Simpson, Rachel  Staas, Nicholas Stanich, Joslyn Stevens, Nicos Strnad, Jacob Strunk, Anne Supanick, Connor Tobey, Kyler Trinkle, Sarah Turniski, Marlie Unger, Andrea Valaitis, Hailey Valentyn, Brianna Valletto, Brandon Vo, Matthew Vojtek, Aliyah Walker, Macie Wells, Mara Winkler, Andreanna Zaverl, Mark Zusman

 

9th Grade

Dreyden Adams, Grace Adkins, Amiyah Anderson, Mattison Arkenburg, Joshua Baek, Ashley Banas, Jack Barnoski, Jocelyn Barth, Marisa Biondolillo, Lillian Bottiggi, Paul Brunecz, Kendall Camp, Peyton Cassidy, Ritika Chakraborty, John Chandler, Alexandrea Corrao, Melina Cruz, Vincent D'Eusanio, Cole Davis, Cameo Dichiara, Thomas Doronsky, Autumn Farrar, Sarah Fielding, Kayla Fridley, Michael Gallagher, Gracy Gialamas, Sarah Glavic, Erin Gonyea, Sydney Grzincic, Carly Hall, Lavinia Hallaran-McLean, Leah Haselbusch, Myla Hodge, Jada Hopps, Margo Huff, Mary Hussain, Trinity Iuliani, Brieann Jackam, Jami Jassaud, Dylan Kabat, Anmol  Kang, Simran Kang, Quintin Kelley, Emily Kelly, Emmaly Kennelly, Kent Kerman, Clare Lors, Nicholas Luciano, Katelyn Mann, Mikella Manning, Mitchell Marsh, Isabelle Mason, Makenna  Matriano, Cade McCue, Caleigh Meden, Ian Meyenberg, Anthony Mikulcic, Aaron Molnar, Dylan Monreal, Skye Morton, Margaret Musgrave, Dominic Niro, Lucas Orians, Peyton Orlandi, Aaliyah Paolucci, Isabella Pastrano, Bhumi Patel, Shayna Patel, Swayam Patel, Gabriel Pavlic, Emma Pawlowski, Jeremy Pierce, Gavin Pokersnik, Ryan Popovic, Kallie Pretnar, Robert Puselja, Michael Pushey, Adelaie Quinn, Emily Salsgiver, Amana Salti, Harper Sammet, Timothy Schlotzer, Mikayla Schuller, Robert Schwartz, Abbey Siktberg, Sophia Sirkin, Anthony Skaricich, David Sladewski, Callena Speros, Robert Sprague, Jessica Stanke, Rayana Sterling, Allison Suttell, Katharina Suvanna, Kaylee Sweeney, Abigail Vild, Mason Virostko, Spencer Wagner, Joanne Wang, Hannah Williams, Nicolas Woodin, Laila Wynn, Elizabeth Yirava

Print This Article
Willoughby-Eastlake City Schools 32500 Chardon Rd. Willoughby Hills, Ohio 44094  |  Phone: (440) 946-5000 Fax: (440) 946-4671

School CMS created by eSchoolView
Students First - Quality Instruction - Time on Task